@$ Stephen's News Item
Class 1 Selected Candidates
ST. STEPHEN'S SCHOOL, SECTOR 45-B, CHANDIGARH
SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR CLASS-1
SESSION 2020-2021

RegNo. Name
1 ARYAMAN KANT
2 VARNIKA
3 IKSHAAN DEEP GOYAL
4 PEARL
5 LORISH
6 ARUSH SINGLA
7 KAIRAVI GUCHHAIT
8 GUNJAN JAMWAL
9 HARLIV KAUR BHANGU
10 AANYA BANSAL
11 AANYA MARIA
12 KARTIK SHARMA
13 OJAS GUPTA
14 SOHINI RAKSHIT
15 GUR REHMAT KAUR
16 SARGUN KAUR SAINI
17 JAISHNOOR KAUR
18 HARSHIT ARORA
19 REET SIDHU
20 GURPARTAP SINGH
21 SAMAIRA KHURANA
22 AARAV SHARMA
23 RAYANSH MADAN
24 SAYRUSDEEP SINGH MIRPUR
25 ERA
26 KABIR MITTAL
27 SARAH AGGARWAL
28 AARADHYA ARORA
29 GRIHITH SINGLA
30 ADVAY VERMA
31 ADVIK VERMA
32 KASHISH
33 ADVITA KAUSHAL
34 KANAV BHANDARI
35 OMANSH SINGH
36 SHERLEEN KAUR
37 TANVEE
39 ARNAV SHARMA
40 AYAAN PARMAR
42 VAMSI PUNNI
47 SHRESHTH AGGARWAL
56 NIMRAT KAUR
58 TARUN SAINI
59 ARYAMAN BHATIA
63 ANVI KAUSHAL
67 DHAIRYA BAJAJ
68 SAANVI SHARMA
70 BHAVYA
71 EKAMRAJ SINGH
72 SAHIR KHURANA
73 FATEH PARTAP SINGH
74 ISHKEERAT SINGH
76 FATEH SINGH BRAR
78 SAMMAR
82 AGAMJOT SINGH
84 HARDIK GARG
85 DEEPISHWAR SINGH
87 VIVAAN GUPTA
89 SUZAIN
90 RAYAN CHOUDHARY
93 ABHISHEK
94 AVYAN NANDA
95 DIVANSHI
97 SOHAM SHARMA
98 KANAVNOOR SINGH KHOSE
99 SEHAJLEEN KAUR
100 BINDIA MANJHI
101 EKAMJOT SINGH
103 AGAMJOT KAUR
104 LOVEYANSH RANA
105 SHIVANSH VASHISHT
106 RUDRA SINGLA
107 RAKSHIT
110 KHYATI PATHANIA
112 ISHIKA SHARMA
113 BHAVYA
114 VIHAAN SHARMA
116 PARAMSHER SINGH
118 ANHAD KAUR
119 VARLEEN KAUR
120 VIRAJ
124 PRAVLEEN KAUR
125 SHUBHDA DANGWAL
126 JASHAN BABBAR
128 JASTEJ SINGH
130 KANISH KHANNA
131 ADITYA HARISH
132 PRANAV BANSAL
134 ARMEET KAUR
135 ARJUN SINGH MATHARU
136 AMBER SHARMA
137 JIYA KALIA
140 HIMAKSH
141 MAHI
142 OJASWNI PANDIT
144 PRISHA
149 RISHAV KAUNDAL
150 PRABHSIFAT SINGH SAINI
151 AANYA AGGARWAL
152 MADHAV AHUJA
153 DIVYA
154 BHAGYA SINGH
155 TOYNA AHLUWALIA
156 IVAN MARKAN
158 MOHD AHAD
159 KUDRAT DHINGRA
160 ADHRIT SINGH RANA
161 ADVIKK
162 USTAT KAUR
163 AAVIKA JAIN
169 MAADHAV SINGLA
170 MEER NARULA
171 DEEHER SHARMA
172 PRATYAKSHA
176 PARWAAZ SINGH
177 INAAYAT DHAR
178 KABIR DHILLON
179 ADITYA DHIMAN
180 GURSHAAN SINGH
181 PRAVIT GULATI
182 SAMEEKSHA HOODA
183 AAYAN HORA
184 NAMAN
185 KHWAISH
186 AVYUKT ROHILLA
188 KANAV SINGLA
189 MITYANSH GOYAL
191 VIVAAN THAKUR
192 RYAN JASWAL
194 JASVEEN KAUR
195 AGAMDEEP SINGH GHOTRA
196 SAURISH RAWAT
197 AARAV MEHTA
198 SHAUNIK THAKUR
199 JAYESH
200 PRIYANSH NAYYAR
201 AARAV GAUR
202 APRAMBIR SINGH BRAR
203 ANGELINA
205 PRIYA KUMARI
206 YOGESH BANTH
207 GITESH BANSAL
208 HIMANSHU
209 MANPREET KAUR
210 TAMANNA SAINI
211 ISHRAT KAUR GILL
212 SAUMYA GAUR
213 RAAVYA WADHAN
214 VRINDA SINGH
217 NYSSA KOHLI
218 SVANIK DHIMAN
219 AARAV SINGH
220 SNEHAL THAKUR
223 ANAHAT DHALIWAL
224 KIAAN SHARMA
226 MANIK SINGH DHILLON
228 ARYAN SONI
229 AARYANSH SINGH CHAUHAN
230 ALISHA JOSEPH
231 VIHANA AMAR
232 AAROOP
236 CHRISTOPHER ABHAY BEHAL
237 DIVYA
238 AKSHIT ARYA
239 BHAVYA BISHNOI
243 KABIR SINGH
244 SATISH
245 AYUSHMAN SHARMA
246 YAHVI SHARMA
248 ELISHA
249 ACAIRA KAUNDAL
250 HARNIDH KAUR
251 HARGUN KHARA
253 PUKHRAJ SINGH LAL
254 OMAANSH SINGH KANWAR
255 JASGUN KAUR
256 SAHIBA SETHI
257 RHYDAM NAGPAL
258 MEDHANSH ARORA
259 SHREYA MADAAN
260 SUJAL
261 ANSH YADAV
262 AMAYA SAHDEV
266 SAMARBIR SINGH SIDHU
268 VIHAAN SHARMA
269 PALAKDEEP KAUR
270 NAVRAJ BANSAL
273 VIAAN THAKUR
278 BHAVISHA KHANDELWAL
280 KANISHKA KAUR
283 SIERRA THAKUR
287 HEMANYA SHARMA
288 MYRA SOOD
292 REHAAN JULKA
293 GURSHAAN SINGH
294 TAKSHREY SHARMA
301 NITYA GARG
302 ABHIJAY SINGH LALOTRA
307 SEHAJPREET
311 GURFATEH SINGH KOHLI
312 SUMER PRATAP GAKHAR
318 SHANAYA VERMA
319 VIAAN JAIN
324 GURNOOR SINGH
325 RITHVIK RANGA
327 SABAL SINGH WADHWA
329 ARYAN GOYAL
330 AAYAN MAHAJAN
331 SURYA PRATAP SINGH
332 REHAN RANGRA
333 MANNAN SAGGAR
335 SHIVAY DADU
338 ANGAD SINGH BAINS
339 DEVANSH GOEL
340 SWASTI GAIROLA
346 AARAV SHARMA
349 ARMAAN SINGH
353 AADITYA PRATAP SINGH
354 NAVYANSHA BAKSHI
356 ARJUN DHAKA
369 SAMRIDHI KUMARI
383 SHRAVYA AGGARWAL
385 AKSHAD
391 VARDAAN SHARMA
398 AYUSHMAN SINGH

NOTE:
* Please ensure that the seat of your ward is claimed by
February 12, 2020 by paying the admission and school fees.

* Admissions not claimed by 2 p.m. on February 12, 2020 will stand cancelled.

* Newly admitted students of class one must use either the school bus or
be dropped personally by parents/guardians. No vans or auto rickshaws
should be used.

This is for their own security.




Other 'Items' in News
Class 3A Show
Class 1A Show
Ranveer To Play His 4th World Championship
Class 1E Show
Class 1D Show
Class 1B Show
IT-Competition-201718
Foundation Day - 2013
RZIM Seminar For Teaching Faculty
Fancy Dress Competition
Neptune Beats Jupiter By 6 Wickets
A Visit To The Botanical Garden
Uday Singh Memorial Inter School Extempore - 2013
Eco-Club Wins First Prize
Kite Flying Competition - 2013
Labour Day Celebrated
Inter House One Act Play
Class 10 Results 2013
Football Grassroots Festival
World Environment Day Celebrated
Van Mahotsav Celebrated
Frank Anthony Memorial All India Inter School Debate Competition
PTMs For Junior School
Vice-Captains Announced
INCA National Map Quiz 2013
PTM For Senior School
CHAMPIONS OF UT INTER SCHOOL U-17 BOYS FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Independence Day - 2013
ICSE Inter School Football Tournament, Chandigarh Region
School Assembly August 30, 2013
Achievements Of Anirudh Thapa
ICSE Football Tournaments
Saturn House Show 2013
ICSE Cultural Show 2013
Sports Day 2013
Pre-Board 2013-14
Special Assembly
Molly Carver Memorial Cricket Tournament - 2013. Day 2
Molly Carver Memorial Cricket Tournament - 2013.
Molly Carver Memorial Cricket Tournament - 2013.
Molly Carver Memorial Cricket Tournament - 2013. Qtr Final
10th Molly Carver... Third Qtr Final
Molly Carver Memorial Cricket Tournament - 2013. Day 1
ENERGY CONSERVATION DAY AT ST.STEPHEN'S
Molly Carver ... 4th Qtr Final
Aarushi Kakkar Wins Gold Medal
Article In SoccerWatch.in
Toss Reunion - Class Of '88
Lamp Of Knowledge/Farewell
A Golden Tribute To Carver Sir
Instructions For ICSE Candidates
Girls Win Volleyball
Jeevan Mukt Nishulk Vidyalaya's Students Visit The Stephenians
Visit To Botanical Garden
ICSE INTER SCHOOL CARROM TOURNAMENT
The Unchanging Story - A Modern Oratorio
Teachers Day - PM\'s Address
IT Quiz 2014
Scouts & Guides Camps
Senior House Show 2014 - Results
Pre-Board Examinations Announced
List Of Candidates For Admission To Class 1
ICSE Date Sheet 2014-2015
12th Molly Carver Memorial Cricket Tournament
School Students & Teachers Contribute 3 Lacs For Nepal
Junior Yoga Championship
WIPRO Launched Earthian Programme
Inter House Quiz 2015
ICSE Football 2015
Stephenians Win ICSE Quiz
ICSE Yoga Competition
Interact Club 2015-2016 Installed
Thanksgiving Day Celebrated
Cubs & Bulbuls @ Kufri
St. Stephen's 45 Clinch ICSE Cricket Title
Celebration Of International Day Of Girl Child
Stephens Welcomes Students From Pakistan
Diwali Mela
Spl. Assembly - Diwali
Girl Footballers Win
Eligible Candidates
Admissions 2016-17
Shortlisted Candidates
Junior School Assembly
Junior School Assembly
Jr School Sports Day
Sr Sports Day 2016
Rajiv Mahajan Awards - 2016
Farewell To Class 10
The Lamp Of Knowledge
A Talk By NDRF
Philatelic Exhibition
Workshop On Music Therapy
Special Assembly
Exhibition-16
Molly Carver 2016
Pak High Commisioner\'s Visit
The Investiture Ceremony
A Tribute
Richard Carver Memorial Cricket Tournament 2016
Admission 2017-18
Khushi - Fencing Champion
New Fee Structure
Admission - Draw Of Lots
Aadhar Linked Bank Accounts
Sarthak IT Fest 2017
House Shows Schedule 2017
Junior School Shows
Admissions 2018-2019
Molly Carver 20182019
List Of Books
ICSE Results 2018
Sarthak IT Fest
Holiday Declared For August 17
Final ICSE Cricket
SemiFinal ICSE Cricket
SemiFinal ICSE Cricket
Class 1F Show
Class 1C Show
Class 2B Show
Class 2A Show
Class 2D Show
Class 2C Show
Jr Sports Day Mar 2019
Sr Sports Day Mar 2019
Class 4E Show
Class 4D Show
Class 4C Show
Class 3A Show
Class 3B Show
Class 3D Show
Class 6C Show
Class 7D Show
Class 8E Show
Class 6A Show
Class 2E Show
Class 3E Show
Class 3C Show
Class 4B Show
Class 4A Show
Class 8A Show
Class 8D Show
Class 7B Show
Class 6B Show
Vijayveer Sidhu Wins His 3rd Gold At Junior Shooting World Cup
Class 3B Show
Class 3C Show
Class 1 Selected Candidates
   
Home | Login | Signup | Reset Password | Change Password | Forgot Password | Logout | Apply for absence | Report a Concern | Contact us | Admin
CopyrightęSt. Stephen's School 2013. All rights reserved | Website created & maintained by Rajinder Singh Koura
Best viewed in Firefox/Chrome.