Semper Sursum Logo
School Name
Semper Sursum Logo
First Semester examination 2022 Inter House Quiz Competition (Junior) Teachers\' Day Celebration Inter School Bhangra Competition School Exhibition 8th August '22 Inter House Quiz Competition (Senior) Inter school Nukkad Natak Competition Inter School Yoga Competition House Assembly on Twelve Stephenian Values International Yoga Day 2022 Investiture Ceremony Value- 'Family' and 'Helping Others' (Neptune House Assembly) Inter School IT Fest(ENKRYPT) House Assembly on Twelve Stephenian Values Inter House Movie Making Competition Art Canvas Competition House Assembly on Twelve Stephenian Values The Ruby Jubilee Debate and Speech competitions Foundation Day New Academic Session Starts World Environment Day Celebrated Inter House Hindi Culture Competition 2021-22 Result of Calligraphy Competition (2021 -2022 ) Inter House Science Club Competitions Inter House English Poetry and Declamation INTER HOUSE FOOD AND NUTRITION COMPETITION 2021-22 Role Play Competition Class 3C Show Class 3B Show Class 3A Show. Ranveer to play his 4th World Championship Vijayveer Sidhu Wins His 3rd Gold at Junior Shooting World Cup List of Books Class 1F Show Class 1E Show Class 1D Show Class 1C Show Class 1B Show Class 2D Show Sr Sports Day Mar 2019 Jr Sports Day Mar 2019 Class 1A Show Class 2E Show Class 6C Show Class 6B Show Class 2C Show Class 2B Show Class 6A Show Molly Carver 20182019 Class 2A Show Final ICSE Cricket SemiFinal ICSE Cricket SemiFinal ICSE Cricket Class 7D Show Class 3E Show Class 3D Show Class 7B Show Class 3C Show Class 8E Show Class 3B Show Class 8D Show Holiday declared for August 17 Class 3A Show Sarthak IT Fest Class 8A Show Class 4E Show Class 4D Show Class 4C Show Class 4B Show ICSE Results 2018 Class 4A Show IT-Competition-201718 Admission - Draw of Lots Admissions 2018-2019 Junior School Shows House Shows Schedule 2017 Sarthak IT Fest 2017 Aadhar linked Bank Accounts New Fee Structure Khushi - Fencing Champion Admission 2017-18 Richard Carver Memorial Cricket Tournament 2016 A Tribute Pak High Commisioner\'s Visit The Investiture Ceremony Molly Carver 2016 Exhibition-16 Special Assembly Workshop on Music Therapy A Talk By NDRF Philatelic Exhibition Farewell to Class 10 The Lamp of Knowledge Rajiv Mahajan Awards - 2016 Sr Sports Day 2016 Jr School Sports Day Junior School Assembly Junior School Assembly Shortlisted Candidates Eligible Candidates Admissions 2016-17 Diwali Mela Spl. Assembly - Diwali Girl Footballers Win Stephens welcomes students from Pakistan St. Stephen's 45 clinch ICSE cricket title Celebration of International Day of Girl child Cubs & Bulbuls @ Kufri Thanksgiving Day Celebrated Interact Club 2015-2016 Installed ICSE Yoga Competition Stephenians win ICSE Quiz ICSE Football 2015 Inter House Quiz 2015 Junior Yoga Championship WIPRO launched earthian programme School Students & Teachers Contribute 3 lacs for Nepal 12th Molly Carver Memorial Cricket Tournament ICSE Date Sheet 2014-2015 List of Candidates for Admission to class 1 Senior House Show 2014 - Results Pre-Board Examinations Announced Scouts & Guides Camps IT Quiz 2014 Teachers Day - PM\'s address The Unchanging Story - A Modern Oratorio Visit to Botanical Garden ICSE INTER SCHOOL CARROM TOURNAMENT Girls win Volleyball Jeevan Mukt Nishulk Vidyalaya's Students visit the Stephenians Instructions for ICSE Candidates A Golden Tribute To Carver Sir Lamp of Knowledge/Farewell Article in SoccerWatch.in Aarushi Kakkar wins Gold Medal Toss reunion - Class of '88 Molly Carver ... 4th Qtr Final 10th Molly Carver... Third Qtr Final ENERGY CONSERVATION DAY AT ST.STEPHEN'S Molly Carver Memorial Cricket Tournament - 2013. Qtr Final Molly Carver Memorial Cricket Tournament - 2013. Molly Carver Memorial Cricket Tournament - 2013. Molly Carver Memorial Cricket Tournament - 2013. Day 2 Molly Carver Memorial Cricket Tournament - 2013. Day 1 Pre-Board 2013-14 Special Assembly Sports Day 2013 ICSE Cultural Show 2013 Saturn House Show 2013 Achievements of Anirudh Thapa ICSE Football Tournaments School Assembly August 30, 2013 ICSE Inter School Football Tournament, Chandigarh Region Independence Day - 2013 CHAMPIONS OF UT INTER SCHOOL U-17 BOYS FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP PTM for Senior School INCA National Map Quiz 2013 PTMs for Junior School Vice-Captains Announced Frank Anthony Memorial All India Inter School Debate Competition Van Mahotsav Celebrated World Environment Day Celebrated Class 10 Results 2013 Football Grassroots Festival Inter House One Act Play Labour Day Celebrated Neptune beats Jupiter by 6 wickets A Visit to the Botanical Garden Uday Singh Memorial Inter School Extempore - 2013 Fancy Dress Competition Eco-Club wins First Prize RZIM Seminar for Teaching Faculty Foundation Day - 2013 Kite Flying Competition - 2013

Result of Calligraphy Competition (2021 -2022 )

Class 1
English Calligraphy

1st Aadishh Marwaha 1B Neptune
2nd Manya Chouhan 1D Jupiter
3rd Manya Singhal 1A Mars
Commendable Ekamjot Kaur 1B Mars

Hindi Calligraphy
1st Aradhya Rana 1D Mars
2nd Abhinandit Sharma 1E Saturn
3rd Saanvi Rawat 1B Neptune
Commendable Riyanshi Pandit 1E Neptune

Class 2
English Calligraphy

1st Vihaan Sharma 2C Mars
2nd Madhav Ahuja 2A Saturn
3rd Rishabh Koundal 2E Saturn
Commendable Pranav Bansal 2D Jupiter

Hindi Calligraphy
1st Vihaan Sharma 2C Mars
2nd Rishabh Koundal 2E Saturn
3rd Ishkeerat Singh 2A Saturn
Commendable Takshrey Sharma 2B Neptune

Class 3
English Calligraphy

1st Kashika Verma 3C Saturn
2nd Suvreen Kaur 3D Saturn
3rd Aniruddh Sharma 3E Saturn
Commendable Mridu Aggarwal 3A Mars

Hindi Calligraphy
1st Saanvi Aggarwal 3A Jupiter
2nd Anubhav Rana 3A Jupiter
3rd Myra Bhandari 3D Jupiter
Commendable Shivansh Bajpai 3C Neptune

Class 4
English Calligraphy

1st Sanat Kaushal 4D Saturn
2nd Nitin Bhatoy 4B Jupiter
3rd Vihaan Sharma 4C Neptune
Commendable Viraaj Singh 4B Mars

Hindi Calligraphy
1st Deepansh Bhardawaj 4E Mars
2nd Sanat Kaushal 4D Saturn
3rd Ahaana Mittal 4E Mars
Commendable Nitin Bhatoy 4B Jupiter

Punjabi Calligraphy
1st Sanat Kaushal 4D Saturn
2nd Atharv Rahul Mahajan 4A Neptune
3rd Ekam Kaur 4C Saturn
Commendable Ali Asgar Hidayat 4E Jupiter

Class 5
English Calligraphy

1st Seher Kaur Virk 5B Mars
2nd Eknoor Kaur 5D Neptune
3rd Satyam Raghuvan 5C Mars
Commendable Deevika Bhambral 5A Mars

Hindi Calligraphy
1st Daiwik Batra 5C Neptune
2nd Seher Kaur Virk 5B Mars
3rd Shivesh Singh 5C Saturn
Commendable Devansh Aggarwal 5A Mars

Punjabi Calligraphy
1st Devansh Aggarwal 5A Mars
2nd Jazil Dhingra 5E Neptune
3rd Jagpal Singh 5E Saturn
Viraaj Sharma 5D Neptune
Commendable Vedhanshi 5B Neptune